KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Military / Defense

chargé de mission

Arabic translation: مكلف بمهمة


15:19 Dec 5, 2004
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
French term or phrase: chargé de mission
Subject: Maritime military:

"In 1999, captain XX is appointed "chargé de mission"

Thank you very much.
Nadia Said
Arabic translation:مكلف بمهمة
Explanation:


كان زوجي شخصيا يشغل منصب مكلفة بمهمة



Selected response from:

Yamina ABED-BEY
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مكلف بمهمةYamina ABED-BEY
3ممثل الرئيسjenan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ممثل الرئيس


Explanation:
le chargé de mission
هو الشخص المسؤول عن مهمة ما في مجال معين (اقتصادي، سياسي، شؤون خارجية .. الخ
par example,le chargé de mission selon le Centre Informatique et Télématique Universitaire est:
Le chargé de mission est le représentant direct du Président et, à ce titre, il lui rend directement compte pour la mission qui lui est confiée.

je pense qu'on peut la traduire comme:
ممثل الرئيس في مجال ....الـ)

vous pouvez egalment dire:

المسؤول عن المهمة



    Reference: http://www.univ-orleans.fr/citu/?page=2
jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
The asker has declined this answer

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
chargé de mission
مكلف بمهمة


Explanation:


كان زوجي شخصيا يشغل منصب مكلفة بمهمة





Yamina ABED-BEY
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  houari
13 hrs

agree  sihem bechlour: moukelef bi maham...et vous indiquez la mission dont la personne est chargée d'accoplir
41 days

agree  Iman Zeid
523 days

agree  moutarjim05: مكلّف بمهمة
657 days
The asker has declined this answer