KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Military / Defense

chargé d’études

Arabic translation: مسؤول عن الدراسات


15:20 Dec 5, 2004
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
French term or phrase: chargé d’études
"captain XX joined the joined staff in Paris (EMA) where he is “chargé d’études” for the militaries international relations."

Thank you very much.
Nadia Said
Arabic translation:مسؤول عن الدراسات
Explanation:
مسؤول عن الدراسات والأبحاث في مجال معين
Selected response from:

jenan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مكلف بالدراساتYamina ABED-BEY
3مسؤول عن الدراساتjenan


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مسؤول عن الدراسات


Explanation:
مسؤول عن الدراسات والأبحاث في مجال معين

jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chargé d’études
مكلف بالدراسات


Explanation:


كنت شخصيا اشغل منصب مكلفة بالدراسات


Yamina ABED-BEY
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  houari
13 hrs

agree  moutarjim05: مكلّف بالدراسات
661 days