KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Military / Defense

ecole superieure de guerre navale

Arabic translation: كلية الأركان البحرية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ecole superieure de guerre navale
Arabic translation:كلية الأركان البحرية
Entered by: jenan

19:25 Dec 5, 2004
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Military / Defense
French term or phrase: ecole superieure de guerre navale
it is a military school.
xxxAymanuelle
كلية الأركان البحرية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

jenan
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2المدرسة العليا للأركان البحريةAbdelaziz Frenzel
3كلية الأركان البحريةjenan


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
كلية الأركان البحرية


Explanation:
.

jenan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
المدرسة العليا للأركان البحرية


Explanation:
Al madrasa Al ulya Lilarkan Albahrya

Abdelaziz Frenzel
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sihem bechlour: jami3ate ederassates el oulya lil arkane el bihriya
41 days

agree  moutarjim05: المدرسة العليا للحرب البحرية
656 days