KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Other

causalité de masse

Arabic translation: إصابات جماعية / خسائر على نطاق واسع


22:44 May 20, 2003
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: causalité de masse
il s'agit d'instructions d'urgence
SALIMA MOALLA
United States
Arabic translation:إصابات جماعية / خسائر على نطاق واسع
Explanation:
خسائر بشرية على نطاقٍ واسع
Selected response from:

Mohamd Suleiman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5إصابات جماعية / خسائر على نطاق واسعMohamd Suleiman
4ســبـبــيّــة الجمهورYamina ABED-BEY
3Causalité ou Casualité?sktrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Causalité ou Casualité?


Explanation:
Pour causalité:

Sababiyat al jumu'

Pour casualité:

'Aredh / Tare' or Taware' al jumu'

Suggestions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 02:00:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pour casualité:

Isabat \'adeedat / Khasa\'er jama\'eyat


    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 7
The asker has declined this answer

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ســبـبــيّــة الجمهور


Explanation:
سببية الجمهور اذا تعلق الامر بحوادث تمس الاشخاص.
او سببية التكتّل ،موقع هذه العبارة في الجملة يمكن ان تحدد معناها.

Yamina ABED-BEY
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 92

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إصابات جماعية / خسائر على نطاق واسع


Explanation:
خسائر بشرية على نطاقٍ واسع


    Reference: http://...
Mohamd Suleiman
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 4