KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Tech/Engineering

séchoir linge en acier inoxydable

Arabic translation: Mounachifat min al foulaz al mouqaouem lilsada'e


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:séchoir linge en acier inoxydable
Arabic translation:Mounachifat min al foulaz al mouqaouem lilsada'e
Entered by: sktrans

14:24 Nov 6, 2003
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Home appliances
French term or phrase: séchoir linge en acier inoxydable
Commme on dit "Séchoir linge en acier inoxydable"??

Merci beaucoup pour vôtre réponse rapide!

María
Maria San Martin
Mounachifat min al foulaz al mouqaouem lilsada'e
Explanation:
Je regrette, je n'ai pas le clavier arabe
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مجفف ثياب غير قابل للصدأYamina ABED-BEY
5مناشر غسيل، من الفولاذ الذي لا يصدأM.J.
4 +1Mounachifat min al foulaz al mouqaouem lilsada'esktrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Mounachifat min al foulaz al mouqaouem lilsada'e


Explanation:
Je regrette, je n'ai pas le clavier arabe


    -
sktrans
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alaa Zeineldine: solb is better that foulaz. ãäÔÝÇÊ ãä ÇáÕáÈ ÇáãÞÇæã ááÕÏÃ.
2 hrs
  -> merci

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مجفف ثياب غير قابل للصدأ


Explanation:
بدون تعليق

Yamina ABED-BEY
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  houari
1 day4 hrs

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مناشر غسيل، من الفولاذ الذي لا يصدأ


Explanation:
هي أدوات لنشر الغسيل المنزلي الخفيف


    Reference: http://www.webmarchand.com/a/liste_produit/idx/5050409/id_ma...
M.J.
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic