KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Chute

Arabic translation: قصاصات القماش


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Chutes textiles
Arabic translation:قصاصات القماش
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

11:27 Jul 3, 2007
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Blanchisseries
French term or phrase: Chute
contexte:
MACHINES ET EQUIPEMENTS POUR LE TRAITEMENT DES CHUTES TEXTILES
Rack
قصاصات القماش
Explanation:
In the meaning of "scraps" or "fragments"
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3قصاصات القماش
Iman Khaireddine
5 +2بقاياYamina ABED-BEY


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
بقايا


Explanation:
Dans ce contexte, les chutes sont les petits morceaux en dehors de la découpe.

Yamina ABED-BEY
France
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hind goubet (WAHIDA)
1 hr

agree  moutarjim05
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
قصاصات القماش


Explanation:
In the meaning of "scraps" or "fragments"

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
42 mins

agree  hind goubet (WAHIDA)
53 mins

agree  Rehab Mohamed
1 hr