KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

morale

Arabic translation: إعطاء المواعظ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Faire la morale
Arabic translation:إعطاء المواعظ
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

14:25 Jul 4, 2007
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / les accidents de route
French term or phrase: morale
Ne pas faire de la morale, ni enclaver la communication dans une logique négative, mais adopter un angle pragmatique.
Pouvez-vous m'aider a bien comprendre et tourner cette phrase?
Merci en avance!
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
إعطاء المواعظ
Explanation:
C'est le sens de toute l'expression "Faire de la morale" ou "faire la morale"
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci Imane!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4إعطاء المواعظ
Iman Khaireddine
5اعتماد وجهة نظر عملانية من دون إعطاء المواعظ أو حصر التواصل ضمن منطق سلبي
zkt
4المعنوياتJamil Bensouiki


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
إعطاء المواعظ


Explanation:
C'est le sens de toute l'expression "Faire de la morale" ou "faire la morale"

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Merci Imane!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelaziz Talibi
9 mins

agree  Rehab Mohamed
44 mins

agree  esperantiste
2 hrs

agree  zkt
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اعتماد وجهة نظر عملانية من دون إعطاء المواعظ أو حصر التواصل ضمن منطق سلبي


Explanation:
*

zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci pour la bonne tournure de phrase!


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المعنويات


Explanation:
...

Jamil Bensouiki
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic