KudoZ home » French to Arabic » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

intermode

Arabic translation: مختلف وسائل النقل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:transports intermodes
Arabic translation:مختلف وسائل النقل
Entered by: Iman Khaireddine

20:33 Jul 4, 2007
French to Arabic translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / couriers - services express
French term or phrase: intermode
Contexte:

TRANSPORTS ET EXPEDITIONS INTERMODES DE MARCHANDISES
Rack
مختلف وسائل النقل
Explanation:
عبر مختلف وسائل النقل
Selected response from:

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5متعدّد الوسائط
moutarjim05
5وسائل متنوعة
esperantiste
3 +1مختلف وسائل النقل
Iman Khaireddine


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مختلف وسائل النقل


Explanation:
عبر مختلف وسائل النقل

Iman Khaireddine
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
15 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
وسائل متنوعة


Explanation:
الجملة تكون كالاتي
يتم النقل بواسطة وسائل متنوعة (بري بحري

esperantiste
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
متعدّد الوسائط


Explanation:
نقل و إرسال البضائع المتعدّد الوسائط

النّقل المتعدّد الوسائط يتضمّن أكثر من واسطة للنّقل.على سبيل المثال ، توفّر محطات النّقل للركاب عمليات للتحويل بين الحافلات والقطارات أو بما يسمى بالنّقل المشترك.

moutarjim05
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic