ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Bulgarian » Law: Contract(s)

intérêt moratoire

Bulgarian translation: лихва за просрочено задължение, мораторна лихва

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:intérêt moratoire
Bulgarian translation:лихва за просрочено задължение, мораторна лихва
Entered by: Lussiana

15:55 Jan 11, 2011
French to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: intérêt moratoire
En cas de retard dans le paiement, il est autorisé à demander, sans mise en demeure préalable, un intérêt moratoire de ... % p.a.
Jenya Dimova
лихва за просрочено задължение
Explanation:
лихва за пресрочка
Selected response from:

Lussiana
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1лихва за просрочено задължение
Lussiana
4 +1мораторна лихва
Vladimir Dragnev


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
лихва за просрочено задължение


Explanation:
лихва за пресрочка

Lussiana
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trufev
45 mins
  -> merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
мораторна лихва


Explanation:
Мораторната лихва е обезщетение в размер на законната лихва от деня на забавата за парично задължение. Терминът "обезщетение за забава" също би бил подходящ превод.

http://acs.court-bg.org/img/File/Civil/01-07-2009/R-1318-08....

Vladimir Dragnev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Благодаря!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KISELEV: Руските речници също дават този превод.
1 hr
  -> Благодаря!