KudoZ home » French to Chinese » Government / Politics

bulletin blanc

Chinese translation: 弃权票


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bulletin blanc
Chinese translation:弃权票
Entered by: laoloup

16:51 Feb 17, 2008
French to Chinese translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / election
French term or phrase: bulletin blanc
是否可以翻译成“弃权票”呢?
多谢指点
oceanez
弃权票
Explanation:
其实就是空白票,被视为弃权。

Tout [bulletin blanc] sera considéré comme une abstention.
选票如未填写将视作弃权。
bulletin blanc 空白的选举废票
Selected response from:

laoloup
Canada
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4空白票
Lou SHEN
3 +1弃权票laoloup


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
弃权票


Explanation:
其实就是空白票,被视为弃权。

Tout [bulletin blanc] sera considéré comme une abstention.
选票如未填写将视作弃权。
bulletin blanc 空白的选举废票

laoloup
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
非常感谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxchance
13 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
空白票


Explanation:
翻成「空白票」会比翻成「弃权票」或「废票」恰当。
因为空白票专指没做出选择的这些票
若翻成「废票」会与vote nul(废票)混淆
而在法国的选举规则中都会指出 votes blancs et nuls,因此在意义上二者必须做区分。

整句翻作:「空白票视为弃权」为当。

然而,bulletin blanc有时是指把票留空白,有时是指信封中未装选票。这点视选举规则而定。

Lou SHEN
France
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese