KudoZ home » French to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

place name

Chinese translation: 在某某地点获完整MBA培训(文凭)


16:54 Aug 29, 2006
French to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Fleet Enemas
French term or phrase: place name
Intégrale

请问这是不是巴黎的一个地名?
Chinoise
Chinese translation:在某某地点获完整MBA培训(文凭)
Explanation:
这种用法少见,可以理解为“完整MBA” 或在某某地点获完整MBA培训(文凭),需要你根据上下文具体决定。

Merci Betty pour penser à grade my answer ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-29 19:36:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce que je voulais dire : merci pour avoir pensé à grade my answer ;)
Selected response from:

xxxchance
Grading comment
Parfait, chance!
Merci bcp, chance (et Wenjer).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5全部的,完整的意思(阴性)fourmis
3 +1在某某地点获完整MBA培训(文凭)xxxchance


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
MBA à Intégrale + place name
在某某地点获完整MBA培训(文凭)


Explanation:
这种用法少见,可以理解为“完整MBA” 或在某某地点获完整MBA培训(文凭),需要你根据上下文具体决定。

Merci Betty pour penser à grade my answer ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-29 19:36:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce que je voulais dire : merci pour avoir pensé à grade my answer ;)


xxxchance
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Parfait, chance!
Merci bcp, chance (et Wenjer).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IC --
1 hr
  -> Merci Icg !

610 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
全部的,完整的意思(阴性)


Explanation:
做地名讲全法有13个地方叫这个
能给具体点的信息么?

fourmis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese