KudoZ home » French to Chinese » Tourism & Travel

Crans-Montana,plus haut du monde

Chinese translation: 克莱恩


04:24 Jul 6, 2003
French to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Tourism & Travel / tourism
French term or phrase: Crans-Montana,plus haut du monde
Crans-Montana revient ¨¤ ses origines ! Il y a 100 ans, Crans-Montana inaugurait en effet son premier terrain de golf 18 trous, le " plus haut du monde ".
taoyuting
China
Chinese translation:克莱恩
Explanation:
克莱恩
Selected response from:

chinoiseau
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1克莱恩
chinoiseau
3the highest in the world
reliable


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
克莱恩


Explanation:
克莱恩


    Reference: http://www.myswitzerland.com.cn/tourism/city/city.asp?Num=68
chinoiseau
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxchance
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the highest in the world


Explanation:
see site for more info on high altitude golf


    Reference: http://www.worldgolf.com/travel/highest-golf-courses.htm
reliable
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish