KudoZ home » French to Croatian » Art/Literary

Il s'échappe du monde dans une danse folle...

Croatian translation: Od svijeta, ludim plesom on umice...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Il s'échappe du monde dans une danse folle...
Croatian translation:Od svijeta, ludim plesom on umice...
Entered by: Russ

14:00 Jul 10, 2003
French to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: Il s'échappe du monde dans une danse folle...
Il s'échappe du monde dans une danse folle,
attirée par les cieux, son âme diaphane s'envole...
Russ
Od svijeta, ludim plesom on umice...
Explanation:
Od svijeta, ludim plesom on umice,
zavedena nebesima, njegova cista dusa uzlijece...
Selected response from:

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Grading comment
Superbe!! Merci, Saraj!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Od svijeta, ludim plesom on umice...
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
4bjezeci od svijeta u ludjackom plesu
alz


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bjezeci od svijeta u ludjackom plesu


Explanation:
bjezeci od svijeta u ludjackom plesu

...Il s'échappe du monde dans une danse folle,
attirée par les cieux, son âme diaphane s'envole.

(slobodni prijevod)
...Bjezeci od svijeta u ludjackom plesu,
privucena nebesima, njegova prozracna dusa uzleti.


from:
Sanglots de Lune
(Mjesecevi uzdasi)
by
Pierre Gayraud




alz
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Od svijeta, ludim plesom on umice...


Explanation:
Od svijeta, ludim plesom on umice,
zavedena nebesima, njegova cista dusa uzlijece...

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Superbe!! Merci, Saraj!!