KudoZ home » French to Croatian » Art/Literary

son âme diaphane s'envole...

Croatian translation: njegova cista dusa uzlijece...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:son âme diaphane s'envole...
Croatian translation:njegova cista dusa uzlijece...
Entered by: Russ

14:09 Jul 10, 2003
French to Croatian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: son âme diaphane s'envole...
son âme diaphane s'envole...
Russ
njegova cista dusa uzlijece...
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-11 13:58:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

njegova čista duša uzlijeće...

du verbe uzletati
Selected response from:

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Grading comment
"uzlijece" avec la pipetta au dessus de la "c"? ou il manque?
Lequel est le verbe, "uzleti"?...

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1njegova prozracna dusa uzleti
alz
4njegova cista dusa uzlijece...
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
njegova prozracna dusa uzleti


Explanation:
...Il s'échappe du monde dans une danse folle,
attirée par les cieux, son âme diaphane s'envole.

(slobodni prijevod)
...Bjezeci od svijeta u ludjackom plesu,
privucena nebesima, njegova prozracna dusa uzleti.


from:
Sanglots de Lune
(Mjesecevi uzdasi)
by
Pierre Gayraud


alz
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
njegova cista dusa uzlijece...


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-11 13:58:47 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

njegova čista duša uzlijeće...

du verbe uzletati

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
"uzlijece" avec la pipetta au dessus de la "c"? ou il manque?
Lequel est le verbe, "uzleti"?...