KudoZ home » French to Croatian » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

aleatoire

Croatian translation: slučajni, nepredvidljiv


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:aleatoire
Croatian translation:slučajni, nepredvidljiv
Entered by: Gordana Podvezanec

17:25 Mar 25, 2007
French to Croatian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / chess
French term or phrase: aleatoire
riskantan potez??
Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
slučajni, nepredvidljiv
Explanation:
može biti i eng. random
Selected response from:

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3slučajni, nepredvidljiv
Tatjana Kovačec
3riskantan ili nepredvidljiv potez
Kristina Kolic


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riskantan ili nepredvidljiv potez


Explanation:
ne znam točno o čemu se ovdje radi, ali u biti može biti i jedno i drugo.

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slučajni, nepredvidljiv


Explanation:
može biti i eng. random

Tatjana Kovačec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 4