KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

un réducteur de débit

Dutch translation: debietbegrenzer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:réducteur de débit
Dutch translation:debietbegrenzer
Entered by: Simone Michels

10:53 May 25, 2003
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / Painting
French term or phrase: un réducteur de débit
Het wordt gebruikt op een verfflacon.
Hier de gehele tekst:

3 **Réducteurs de débit**.
1 Flacon de peinture noire pour les contours.
Prends le tube de peinture noire et dessine le contour du dessin choisi. Tu peux réduire l'épaisseur du trait avec **un réducteur de débit**.
Simone Michels
Belgium
debietbegrenzer
Explanation:
HTH,
Jacqueline
Selected response from:

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor uw antwoord,
Simone Hawinkels
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5debietbegrenzer
Jacqueline van der Spek
4debietreductie of -beperkingTony Vandenborn


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debietreductie of -beperking


Explanation:
Mag volgens mij zondermeer zo worden vertaald.

Tony Vandenborn
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
debietbegrenzer


Explanation:
HTH,
Jacqueline

Jacqueline van der Spek
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank voor uw antwoord,
Simone Hawinkels