KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

feutre à pneu

Dutch translation: bandenstift


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:feutre à pneu
Dutch translation:bandenstift
Entered by: Karel Theys

21:30 Mar 27, 2002
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automobile
French term or phrase: feutre à pneu
context : auto accesoires

in productenlijst
Bram Poldervaart
bandenstift
Explanation:
Vergelijk de onderstaande sites F-N.

Er zijn nog andere google-hits voor bandenstift, met foto.
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
hartelijk dank,

Bram
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bandenstiftKarel Theys
4bandvilt
swisstell


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bandvilt


Explanation:
je crois


swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bandenstift


Explanation:
Vergelijk de onderstaande sites F-N.

Er zijn nog andere google-hits voor bandenstift, met foto.


    Reference: http://www.deltamics.com/DECORATION.HTML
    Reference: http://www.skelters-bolderwagens.nl/toebehoren/accessoires.h...
Karel Theys
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
hartelijk dank,

Bram