KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

volant moteur double masse

Dutch translation: dubbel vliegwiel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:volant moteur double masse
Dutch translation:dubbel vliegwiel
Entered by: Kaat

06:11 Apr 5, 2007
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
French term or phrase: volant moteur double masse
Que renseignements pris auprès d’un concessionnaire de la marque, il s’est avéré que le volant-moteur double masse ainsi que l’embrayage n’étaient pas en état normal de fonctionnement;
Kaat
dubbel vliegwiel
Explanation:
geloof ik (maar ben geen technicus)
Selected response from:

xxxNMR
France
Grading comment
Dank je wel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5twee massa vliegwiel
Salamila
3dubbel vliegwielxxxNMR


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dubbel vliegwiel


Explanation:
geloof ik (maar ben geen technicus)

xxxNMR
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Dank je wel.

355 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
twee massa vliegwiel


Explanation:
Twee massa vliegwiel vangt vibraties van de koppeling op dmv een rubber verbinding tussen het vliegwiel en de tandkrans.

Salamila
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Russian