KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Bus/Financial

2S02, 1T02

Dutch translation: 2ème semestre 2002, 1ère trimester 2002


12:23 Mar 12, 2002
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: 2S02, 1T02
Une reprise américaine modeste au 2S02 ...
...une croissance des exportations au 1T02.
Kaat
Dutch translation:2ème semestre 2002, 1ère trimester 2002
Explanation:
Een gok, maar ik denk een goede
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12ème semestre 2002, 1ère trimester 2002Karel Theys
42e half jaar 2002, 1e kwartaal 2002Linda Ferwerda


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
2ème semestre 2002, 1ère trimester 2002


Explanation:
Een gok, maar ik denk een goede

Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 121
Grading comment
Hartelijk dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Ferwerda
4 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
2e half jaar 2002, 1e kwartaal 2002


Explanation:
Antwoord van Karel is goed, maar moet natuurlijk wel in het Nederlands!

Linda Ferwerda
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Karel Theys: Uiteraard, maar dan wel: 2de halfjaar, 1ste kwartaal
2 mins
  -> 2e of 2de, 1e of 1ste mag beide!