KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Bus/Financial

assistante de direction générale

Dutch translation: algemene directie-assistente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:assistante de direction générale
Dutch translation:algemene directie-assistente
Entered by: Karel Theys

13:36 Mar 13, 2002
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: assistante de direction générale
L'assistante de direction s'occupe du secrétariat de direction comme la secrétaire de direction, mais aussi assiste les dirigeants.
Benedicte Annys
algemene directie-assistente
Explanation:
Lijkt me wel mogelijk
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4directie-assistente
joeky janusch
4algemene directie-assistenteKarel Theys


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
algemene directie-assistente


Explanation:
Lijkt me wel mogelijk


    Reference: http://www.ccb.be/you/ywho_nl.htm
Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 121

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
directie-assistente


Explanation:
geen commentaar. Google heeft vele hits

joeky janusch
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch