KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Bus/Financial

volontairement

Dutch translation: (doel)bewust, opzettelijk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:volontairement
Dutch translation:(doel)bewust, opzettelijk
Entered by: Karel Theys

17:43 Mar 25, 2002
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: volontairement
l'action collective des secrétaires se limite volontairement à l'échange convivial dans le cadre d'associations professionnelles ou à la défense d'intérêts collectifs, mais non catégoriel, dans le cadre d'un engagement syndical.
Benedicte Annys
(doel)bewust, opzettelijk
Explanation:
... blijft (doel)bewust beperkt tot ...
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(doel)bewust, opzettelijkKarel Theys
4 +1...beperkt zich vrijwillig tot...
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...beperkt zich vrijwillig tot...


Explanation:
That's it.

HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 917

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SophieS
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(doel)bewust, opzettelijk


Explanation:
... blijft (doel)bewust beperkt tot ...

Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorien Mobach: (doel)bewust vind ik hier beter dan opzettelijk
16 hrs
  -> Je hebt gelijk

agree  Anneken
21 hrs