KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Bus/Financial

la seconde du binôme

Dutch translation: op het tweede plan staan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:être la seconde du binôme
Dutch translation:op het tweede plan staan
Entered by: Karel Theys

10:50 Mar 26, 2002
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: la seconde du binôme
Le secrétariat de direction n'est intéressant que si le directeur que l'on seconde délègue, donne de l'information et fait participer la secrétaire, mais il faut aimer être la seconde de binôme
Benedicte Annys
op het tweede plan staan
Explanation:
je mag het niet erg vinden om op het tweede plan te staan.
Selected response from:

Karel Theys
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1op het tweede plan staanKarel Theys
4om de tweede viool te spelenSerge L


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
op het tweede plan staan


Explanation:
je mag het niet erg vinden om op het tweede plan te staan.



    Van Dale Hedendaags Nederlands
Karel Theys
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Verschoor
27 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
om de tweede viool te spelen


Explanation:
een iets plastischere omschrijving...

Succes,

Serge L.


    ervaring
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 520