KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Bus/Financial

entreprise citoyenne

Dutch translation: maatschappelijk betrokken onderneming


11:58 Apr 3, 2003
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: entreprise citoyenne
Pour illustrer le propos nous choisissons d'évoquer la manière dont le Groupe s'engage à agir en entreprise citoyenne, sous forme de mécénat.
Kaat
Dutch translation:maatschappelijk betrokken onderneming
Explanation:
eurodict

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 12:04:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.menscentraal.nl/tekst_Karin_Sanders.html - 39k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 12:06:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.menscentraal.nl/tekst_Karin_Sanders.html - 39k
Selected response from:

AAAmedical
Belgium
Grading comment
Dank je wel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4maatschappelijk betrokken onderneming
AAAmedical
3nutsbedrijf
Wouter van Kampen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
maatschappelijk betrokken onderneming


Explanation:
eurodict

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 12:04:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.menscentraal.nl/tekst_Karin_Sanders.html - 39k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 12:06:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.menscentraal.nl/tekst_Karin_Sanders.html - 39k


    eurodict
AAAmedical
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Dank je wel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Peleman
1 min
  -> dank je

agree  Dorien Mobach
14 mins
  -> dank je

agree  Peter Leistra
43 mins
  -> bedankt

agree  Tea Fledderus
1 day5 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nutsbedrijf


Explanation:
onderneming van de burgers > nutsbedrijf

Wouter van Kampen
Thailand
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 96