KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Bus/Financial

citoyenneté d'entreprise

Dutch translation: maatschappelijke betrokkenheid


12:10 Apr 3, 2003
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: citoyenneté d'entreprise
L'implication de X en matière de citoyenneté d'entreprise ne date pas d'hier.
Kaat
Dutch translation:maatschappelijke betrokkenheid
Explanation:
evt. burgerzin, maar dat is minder mooi
Selected response from:

Drs. Pieter Stolwijk
Grading comment
Dank je wel.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4maatschappelijk verantwoord ondernemen
AAAmedical
4maatschappelijke betrokkenheid
Drs. Pieter Stolwijk


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
maatschappelijk verantwoord ondernemen


Explanation:
eurodict

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 12:13:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ook wel MVO \'genoemd\'

www.mvo.ez.nl/

AAAmedical
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorien Mobach
4 mins
  -> dank je

agree  GertV
9 mins

agree  Carole Raes
17 mins
  -> dank jullie

agree  xxxCatherine T.
7 hrs
  -> bedankt

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maatschappelijke betrokkenheid


Explanation:
evt. burgerzin, maar dat is minder mooi

Drs. Pieter Stolwijk
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in pair: 89
Grading comment
Dank je wel.