KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Business/Commerce (general)

passer (hier)

Dutch translation: doorrekenen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:passer (hier)
Dutch translation:doorrekenen
Entered by: Steven Mertens

08:12 Sep 18, 2007
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: passer (hier)
Context: "Le chiffre d’affaires progresse cependant, notamment sous l’effet des augmentations tarifaires, mais le résultat opérationnel diminue, le Groupe ne parvenant pas à passer l’ensemble des coûts."

Dank bij voorbaat

Steven
Steven Mertens
doorschuiven
Explanation:
Je ne suis pas sûr, mais j'avais plutôt compris que l'entreprise ne parvient pas à répercuter l'ensemble des coûts dans ses prix
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
In het licht van de context heb ik gekozen voor "doorrekenen". Dank aan allen!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dekken, afdekken
Roel Verschueren
3overschrijden/compenseren
Gerda Rijsselaere
2doorschuivenhirselina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
overschrijden/compenseren


Explanation:
ik denk dat je het in die richting moet zoeken

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 35

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
doorschuiven


Explanation:
Je ne suis pas sûr, mais j'avais plutôt compris que l'entreprise ne parvient pas à répercuter l'ensemble des coûts dans ses prix

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
In het licht van de context heb ik gekozen voor "doorrekenen". Dank aan allen!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dekken, afdekken


Explanation:
de groep slaagt er niet in de totaliteit van de kosten te dekken

Roel Verschueren
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16