KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Business/Commerce (general)

consommable

Dutch translation: verbruiksartikelen


17:41 Feb 3, 2009
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: consommable
Beste,

graag had ik een goed nederlands woord gevonden voor "consommable" in volgende context:
Pendant la durée de la convention, le client commande exclusivement ses consommables chez l'entreprise pour les imprimantes mentionnées.

dank bij voorbaat
Sofie Van Herreweghe
Dutch translation:verbruiksartikelen
Explanation:
Toner, drum, inkt etc.
Selected response from:

Gerard de Noord
France
Grading comment
bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5verbruiksartikelen
Gerard de Noord
4printerbenodigdheden
parlotte


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
verbruiksartikelen


Explanation:
Toner, drum, inkt etc.

Gerard de Noord
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
16 mins

agree  Elma de Jong
28 mins

agree  Sofie
3 hrs

agree  xxxNMR
4 hrs

agree  Erik Boers
15 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
printerbenodigdheden


Explanation:
Lijkt me in dit verband iets duidelijker !

parlotte
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7