KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Business/Commerce (general)

FCC

Dutch translation: beleggingsfonds in schuldvorderingen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:FCC
Dutch translation:beleggingsfonds in schuldvorderingen
Entered by: Steven Mertens

11:22 Feb 22, 2005
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: FCC
is de afkorting van Fonds Commun de Créances. Is een soort van beleggingsfonds, maar aangezien het gewoon in een lijst staat heb ik niet meer context.

Dank bij voorbaat

Steven
Steven Mertens
beleggingsfonds in schuldvorderingen
Explanation:
in Eurodicautom

"type de fonds commun de placement dont l'objet consiste à acquérir des créances privées détenues par des établissements de crédit et à émettre des parts représentatives de ces créances qui seront vendues aux investisseurs"
Selected response from:

xxxSaifa
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4beleggingsfonds in schuldvorderingenxxxSaifa
4VBS
Chantal Henno


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
VBS


Explanation:
Ik denk het hier gaat over de vorm "Vennootschap voor belegging in schuldvorderingen"




    Reference: http://mineco.fgov.be/enterprises/vademecum/Vade23_nl-06.htm
Chantal Henno
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beleggingsfonds in schuldvorderingen


Explanation:
in Eurodicautom

"type de fonds commun de placement dont l'objet consiste à acquérir des créances privées détenues par des établissements de crédit et à émettre des parts représentatives de ces créances qui seront vendues aux investisseurs"

xxxSaifa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Bedankt!