KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

encodage

Dutch translation: data entry / invoeren data


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:encodage
Dutch translation:data entry / invoeren data
Entered by: Kris Geuns

16:24 Apr 5, 2007
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CV
French term or phrase: encodage
Connaissance de: Word & Access (encodage)
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
data entry
Explanation:
Niet het mooiste Nederlands, maar wordt in de praktijk wel vaak gebruikt... (context: CV's, beroepen: data entry medewerker).
Selected response from:

Kris Geuns
Philippines
Grading comment
bedankt

ook invoeren van data (zoals Ilse al schreef)

Bedankt allemaal
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inbrengen van data
Roel Verschueren
3data entryKris Geuns
2codering
Olli Leroy


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
codering


Explanation:
With this much context anything should do ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 uur (2007-04-05 18:08:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Encodage

Which one?

Olli Leroy
Other
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inbrengen van data


Explanation:
encodage betekent dat je gegevens via één van de twee programma's moet kunnen ingeven en bewerken.

Roel Verschueren
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ilse van haneghem: ik zou eerder invoeren gebruiken
11 hrs
  -> invoeren is minstens even goed! Dank je.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
data entry


Explanation:
Niet het mooiste Nederlands, maar wordt in de praktijk wel vaak gebruikt... (context: CV's, beroepen: data entry medewerker).


    Reference: http://www.adecco.nl/vacature.asp?vestnr=158710&nr=107
    Reference: http://www.rockopnh.nl/Default.aspx?tabid=427
Kris Geuns
Philippines
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bedankt

ook invoeren van data (zoals Ilse al schreef)

Bedankt allemaal