KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Computers: Systems, Networks

espace de gestion

Dutch translation: beheerinterface


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:espace de gestion
Dutch translation:beheerinterface
Entered by: Dineke Vermet

08:34 Sep 4, 2008
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks
French term or phrase: espace de gestion
ESPACE DE GESTION : plateforme électronique sur le portail qui permet de disposer d'une interface de gestion en ligne...

Hoe vertalen ? Beheerruimte ?
jozef-jan markey
France
beheerinterface
Explanation:
Misschien beheerinterface?

'Ruimte' is te letterlijk denk ik, zie je nooit op Nederlandse websites.

Zie ook: http://www.google.com/a/help/intl/nl/admins/premier_terms.ht...
Selected response from:

Dineke Vermet
Netherlands
Grading comment
ik opteer voor uw voorstel en dank u (en NMR) voor de hulp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dashboardxxxNMR
3beheerinterface
Dineke Vermet


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beheerinterface


Explanation:
Misschien beheerinterface?

'Ruimte' is te letterlijk denk ik, zie je nooit op Nederlandse websites.

Zie ook: http://www.google.com/a/help/intl/nl/admins/premier_terms.ht...


    Reference: http://www.google.com/a/help/intl/nl/admins/premier_terms.ht...
Dineke Vermet
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ik opteer voor uw voorstel en dank u (en NMR) voor de hulp

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dashboard


Explanation:
*

xxxNMR
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Notes to answerer
Asker: ik wil u wel volgen, maar er is sprake van een espace gestion en ook van een espace client ...zelfde dashboard ?