KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Computers (general)

rondes informatisées

Dutch translation: automatische/virtuele/computergestuurde (bewakings)rondes


15:06 May 1, 2008
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
French term or phrase: rondes informatisées
Omschrijving van een onderhoudscontract:

- Maintenance Dapcare Microflex
- Rondes informatisées

Geen verdere context. Iemand een idee?
Erik Boers
Belgium
Dutch translation:automatische/virtuele/computergestuurde (bewakings)rondes
Explanation:
kan van alles zijn, hangt af van je context.
Selected response from:

xxxNMR
France
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3automatische/virtuele/computergestuurde (bewakings)rondesxxxNMR
3digital patrolling
Ineke Hardy


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
digital patrolling


Explanation:
A suggestion

Ineke Hardy
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
automatische/virtuele/computergestuurde (bewakings)rondes


Explanation:
kan van alles zijn, hangt af van je context.

xxxNMR
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt!