KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Education / Pedagogy

intelligence (dans cette phrase)

Dutch translation: begrip


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:intelligence
Dutch translation:begrip
Entered by: Els Peleman

07:12 Feb 14, 2007
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: intelligence (dans cette phrase)
Pendant que j'écoute, faire preuve de patience, d'empathie et d'intelligence par le langage corporel et l'expression verbale.

Ik kan hier toch niet van 'intelligentie' spreken, of wel?
Els Peleman
Belgium
begrip
Explanation:
Is één van de mogelijke vertalingen die in Van Dale staan...
Selected response from:

Katrien De Clercq
Grading comment
bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1begrip
Katrien De Clercq
3toch intelligentie?
José Gralike


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
begrip


Explanation:
Is één van de mogelijke vertalingen die in Van Dale staan...

Katrien De Clercq
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
Grading comment
bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen
1 min
  -> Dank je, JW!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
toch intelligentie?


Explanation:
Afhankelijk van de overige inhoud van de tekst. Geduld, invoelingsvermogen en intelligentie kunnen eigenschappen zijn, begrip kan soms getuigen van een verworvenheid.

José Gralike
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch