KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Electronics / Elect Eng

anode sacrificielle

Dutch translation: opofferingsanode


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:anode sacrificielle
Dutch translation:opofferingsanode
Entered by: Ingeborg Gonizzi

09:47 Feb 2, 2009
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / uit een aanbesteding
French term or phrase: anode sacrificielle
Consultation restreinte pour la réalisation d’une campagne de mesures d’épaisseurs résiduelles, d’inspection de la protection cathodique et installation des anodes sacrificielles pour les fondations du port minéralier de XXX.

Graag jullie hulp voor die anodes.

Alvast dank!
Ingeborg Gonizzi
Netherlands
opofferingsanode
Explanation:
zie referentie
Selected response from:

Bart Holsters
Grading comment
Dank je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2opofferingsanodeBart Holsters
3offeranode
Caroline de Hartogh BBA


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opofferingsanode


Explanation:
zie referentie


    Reference: http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kathodische_bescherming
Bart Holsters
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dank je wel!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Heel hartelijk dank, dit is precies wat ik zocht!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sindy Cremer
1 hr

agree  solejnicz
2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
offeranode


Explanation:
http://wetenschappen.gemeenschapsonderwijs.net/dag wiswet/ch...



Example sentence(s):
  • Corrosie van ijzermetaal voorkomen met een offeranode

    Reference: http://wetenschappen.gemeenschapsonderwijs.net/dag%20wiswet/...
Caroline de Hartogh BBA
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4