KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Electronics / Elect Eng

sentinelle

Dutch translation: hier: camera


19:18 Feb 3, 2009
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / bewakingssysteem
French term or phrase: sentinelle
Retrouvez facilement vos preuves visuelles grâce à une recherche simplifiée des séquences enregistrées par plage horaire

Consultez à distance les enregistrements depuis n’importe quel ordinateur connecté à Internet. Seules les personnes autorisées peuvent consulter les images.
Profitez de la puissance de traitement de la Visio Box comme, par exemples, la possibilité de zoomer dans les enregistrements ou de visionner les images enregistrées par plusieurs *Sentinelles* simultanément.
Is dit een soort camera?
Carolien de Visser
France
Dutch translation:hier: camera
Explanation:
inderdaad.
Selected response from:

xxxNMR
France
Grading comment
Bedankt, dit past ook het best in de context, bewaking inderdaad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hier: cameraxxxNMR
3flag
parlotte


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flag


Explanation:
flag, identificatieteken, vlag (computerterm/IT) Bron : Polytechnisch woordenboek

parlotte
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hier: camera


Explanation:
inderdaad.

xxxNMR
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Bedankt, dit past ook het best in de context, bewaking inderdaad

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen: Lijkt me inderdaad een bewakingscamer o.i.d.
10 hrs