KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Engineering (general)

soupape de colmatage

Dutch translation: afdichtingsklep


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:soupape de colmatage
Dutch translation:afdichtingsklep
Entered by: Tea Fledderus

08:16 Feb 16, 2006
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: soupape de colmatage
Filtre à huile : Cette question est cotée de façon tout ou rien !
Le candidat qui se réfère aux trois éléments suivants obtient 2 points. Dans tous les autres cas : 0 point.
- le filet
- le diamètre du joint
- la forme du joint
- une soupape de colmatage
Els Peleman
Belgium
afdichtingsklep
Explanation:
op eurodicautom vond ik film de colmatage = afdichtingsfilm
Selected response from:

Tea Fledderus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3afdichtingsklep
Tea Fledderus
2Uitwateringssluis(je)
Leo te Braake | dutCHem


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Uitwateringssluis(je)


Explanation:
of poldersluisje

Leo te Braake | dutCHem
Works in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ook bij auto's? Dat lijkt mij sterk... het gaat hier om een soort examenfiche voor garagisten...

The asker has declined this answer

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
afdichtingsklep


Explanation:
op eurodicautom vond ik film de colmatage = afdichtingsfilm


Tea Fledderus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: dat zou wel eens kunnen kloppen... ik ben het aan het navragen bij de klant zelf, maar die moet het zelf ook opzoeken :)