KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Engineering (general)

** phrase **

Dutch translation: teruggestopt (teruggezet ) worden in een vaste positie


14:44 Feb 24, 2006
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Engineering (general) / wandairco
French term or phrase: ** phrase **
Il faut veiller à ce que ces noyaux ** soient rentrés en position fixe **, il ne faut pas les pousser.
Els Peleman
Belgium
Dutch translation:teruggestopt (teruggezet ) worden in een vaste positie
Explanation:
vermoed ik
Selected response from:

Peter Leistra
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3stevig vastzitten
Tineke Pockelé
3teruggestopt (teruggezet ) worden in een vaste positie
Peter Leistra


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
teruggestopt (teruggezet ) worden in een vaste positie


Explanation:
vermoed ik

Peter Leistra
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Bedankt!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stevig vastzitten


Explanation:
of: stevig worden vastgezet
Een optie?


Tineke Pockelé
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8