KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Engineering (general)

Monobloc

Dutch translation: monobloc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Monobloc
Dutch translation:monobloc
Entered by: Els Immegeers

09:22 Mar 10, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: Monobloc
Opnieuw gaat het om een boiler die op zonne-energie werkt. Dans le modele monobloc un peu plus elabore, les capteurs sont solidaires du ballon de stockage d'eau chaude, qui est sureleve par rapport a ceux-ci. Quand l'eau s'est rechauffee, a la sortie des capteurs, elle devient moins dense que l'eau froide du reste du circuit. Elle s'eleve alors naturellement vers le ballon par l'effet dit thermosiphon.
TMJS
monobloc
Explanation:
in de monobloc-uitvoering
Selected response from:

Els Immegeers
Belgium
Grading comment
Ik denk dat dit het beste is en bedankt voor de verwijzing
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5monobloc = uit een stukPaula Franken-Arkesteijn
3 +1monobloc
Els Immegeers
3het compacte modelxxxNicolette Ri


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
het compacte model


Explanation:
maar misschien is er een betere oplossing.

xxxNicolette Ri
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 11

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monobloc


Explanation:
in de monobloc-uitvoering


    Reference: http://www.solarelektro.nl/magazine/aws208/aws17.htm
Els Immegeers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Ik denk dat dit het beste is en bedankt voor de verwijzing

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rodi
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
monobloc = uit een stuk


Explanation:
geen

Paula Franken-Arkesteijn
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch