KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Engineering (general)

plancher solaire direct

Dutch translation: vloer rechtstreeks verwarmd door/met zonne-energie


08:48 Mar 11, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: plancher solaire direct
C'est un reseau de tuyaux noyes dans la dalle de l'habitation, dans lequel circule l'eau chauffee par les capteurs. Grace a son inertie thermique, la dalle permet de s'affranchir en partie des variations de l'ensoleillement.
TMJS
Dutch translation:vloer rechtstreeks verwarmd door/met zonne-energie
Explanation:
of
vloer rechtstreeks verwarmd door de zon
Selected response from:

Els Immegeers
Belgium
Grading comment
Ik denk dat dit het inderdaad is. Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vloer rechtstreeks verwarmd door/met zonne-energie
Els Immegeers
3rechtstreekse/directe zonplaat
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rechtstreekse/directe zonplaat


Explanation:
rechtstreekse/directe zonplaat

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vloer rechtstreeks verwarmd door/met zonne-energie


Explanation:
of
vloer rechtstreeks verwarmd door de zon


    Reference: http://www.atonsolar.nl/caravan.htm
    Reference: http://mediatheek.thinkquest.nl/~lla022/HTML/Temperatuur/tem...
Els Immegeers
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Ik denk dat dit het inderdaad is. Bedankt