KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Finance (general)

lisser

Dutch translation: oppoetsen


07:16 Mar 30, 2007
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: lisser
Afin de *lisser* le profil de remboursement de sa dette obligataire, XXX a procédé au rachat d’obligations émises par le GIE pour un total de X millions d’euros, répartis entre Y millions sur l’obligation échéant en février 2009 et Z millions d’euros sur l’obligation échéant en juin 2010.

Ik twijfel. Wie biedt mij zekerheid?
Erik Boers
Belgium
Dutch translation:oppoetsen
Explanation:
het gaat erom, lijkt mij, het profiel (de reputatie a.h.w.) glad te srijken, op te poetsen
Selected response from:

Drs. Pieter Stolwijk
Grading comment
Bedankt!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gladstrijken
Roel Verschueren
4oppoetsen
Drs. Pieter Stolwijk


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oppoetsen


Explanation:
het gaat erom, lijkt mij, het profiel (de reputatie a.h.w.) glad te srijken, op te poetsen

Drs. Pieter Stolwijk
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Bedankt!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gladstrijken


Explanation:
de reputatie is gekreukt en moet gladgestreken worden

Roel Verschueren
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 54