KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

jeu combles

Dutch translation: propvolle speelzalen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:jeu combles
Dutch translation:propvolle speelzalen
Entered by: Nathalya

19:14 Aug 25, 2008
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / casinospelen
French term or phrase: jeu combles
"[...] 400 clubs de poker en France, des salles de jeux combles, des compétitions nombreuses, le succès du poker en ligne, les people en jouent et les chaînes de télévision multiplient les émissions de poker [...]"

Dank u!
Nathalya
Belgium
propvolle speelzalen
Explanation:
ce ne sont pas les jeux qui sont combles , ce sont les salles...
comble = overvol, propvol
Selected response from:

jozef-jan markey
France
Grading comment
Dank je!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2stampvol
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3 +3propvolle speelzalenjozef-jan markey


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
stampvol


Explanation:
stampvolle speelzalen

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jozef-jan markey: OK hoor, u bent me te vlug af !
1 min
  -> Bedankt JJ.

agree  Elène Klaren
9 hrs
  -> Bedankt.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
propvolle speelzalen


Explanation:
ce ne sont pas les jeux qui sont combles , ce sont les salles...
comble = overvol, propvol

jozef-jan markey
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dank je!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA: Inderdaad, niet de spelen maar de zalen!
2 mins

agree  Elène Klaren
9 hrs

agree  ilse van haneghem
10 hrs