KudoZ home » French to Dutch » IT (Information Technology)

mesure

Dutch translation: maatregel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mesure
Dutch translation:maatregel
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

13:25 Feb 24, 2006
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
French term or phrase: mesure
Contexte(s): introduction données dans système SAP
Dans la mesure «sortie» les primes éventuelles dans l’IT14 doivent être délimitées ..
Après avoir fini une mesure, vous pouvez toujours contrôler si tout est bel et bien complet...
... il suffit de passer via la mesure ’modification de contrat’, d’encoder la date de début du contrat définitif...
ann huwaert
maatregel
Explanation:
Het klinkt misschien wat eigenaardig, maar feit blijft dat al mijn SAP-woordenboeken 'maatregel' geven als vertaling van 'mesure'

Ook hier:

SAPTutorials.com - SAP Transaction Codes and Glossary. ... PP03_DIRECT, Execute Action Directly ◊ Exécuter directement mesure ◊ Maatregel direct uitvoeren ...
saptutorials.com/index.php?a=list&d=2&p=1&w1=P&w2=PP
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2maatregel
Evert DELOOF-SYS
3regelLinda Ferwerda
2taak / handelingxxxNicolette Ri


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
maatregel


Explanation:
Het klinkt misschien wat eigenaardig, maar feit blijft dat al mijn SAP-woordenboeken 'maatregel' geven als vertaling van 'mesure'

Ook hier:

SAPTutorials.com - SAP Transaction Codes and Glossary. ... PP03_DIRECT, Execute Action Directly ◊ Exécuter directement mesure ◊ Maatregel direct uitvoeren ...
saptutorials.com/index.php?a=list&d=2&p=1&w1=P&w2=PP

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gerard de Noord
20 hrs

agree  ann huwaert
1 day19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
taak / handeling


Explanation:
misschien een mogelijkheid

xxxNicolette Ri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 36

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
regel


Explanation:
Kan het in dit geval niet simpelweg 'regel' zijn?
Ik kan het niet onderbouwen, het is puur wat ik uit de tekst lees.

Linda Ferwerda
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch