KudoZ home » French to Dutch » IT (Information Technology)

remanufacturé

Dutch translation: opnieuw gevulde inktpatronen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:remanufacturé
Dutch translation:opnieuw gevulde inktpatronen
Entered by: Carolien de Visser

19:42 Jan 31, 2009
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / cartridges
French term or phrase: remanufacturé
L’éco-label Nordic Swan garantie que chaque cartouche remanufacturée est produite convenablement et sous contrôle. L’objectif de ce label est de réduire les déchets et d’assurer la qualité des produits.
Ik heb begrepen dat het hier om cartridges gaat die weer met inkt gevuld worden. Hoe wordt dat in het nederlands vertaald?
Carolien de Visser
France
opnieuw gevulde inktpatronen
Explanation:
Zo zou ik het vertalen.
Selected response from:

Katrien Hendrickx
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hergebruikt
Patricia Tonnaer
3 +1opnieuw gevulde inktpatronen
Katrien Hendrickx


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
opnieuw gevulde inktpatronen


Explanation:
Zo zou ik het vertalen.


    Reference: http://h41112.www4.hp.com/promo/toner-test/be/nl/index.html
    Reference: http://www.computertotaal.nl/web/Artikelpaginas/Tip-artikel/...
Katrien Hendrickx
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jan Willem van Dormolen: Of 'bijgevulde inktpatronen'
13 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hergebruikt


Explanation:
hergebruikte inktpatronen

(het zijn de inktpatronen die we gratis kunnen terugsturen naar de fabrikant)

Example sentence(s):
  • http://nl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hergebruik
Patricia Tonnaer
France
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch