KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Law: Contract(s)

en lignes directes//Investissement

Dutch translation: direct beleggen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase: en lignes directes//Investissement
Dutch translation: direct beleggen
Entered by: Adela Van Gils

06:02 Mar 27, 2004
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: en lignes directes//Investissement
Is dit on-line beleggen?
Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
on-line beleggen
Explanation:
ik zou het eveneens zo vertalen, Adela
Selected response from:

Karina Vermeylen
Grading comment
Alsnog.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4directe lijnenxxxSaifa
4on-line beleggenKarina Vermeylen


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on-line beleggen


Explanation:
ik zou het eveneens zo vertalen, Adela

Karina Vermeylen
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Alsnog.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
directe lijnen


Explanation:
zeggt men over actien (engl. direct investment)

cf. http://www.kbl.lu/nl/our_approach_nl/methode_allocation_nl.h...

(dezelfe pagina in het engels en frans:
http://www.kbl.lu/en/our_approach_en/methode_allocation_en.h...
http://www.kbl.lu/fr/our_approach_fr/methode_allocation_fr.h...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 4 hrs 9 mins (2004-03-28 10:12:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

peut-être s\'agit-il de téléphone... mais j\'ai l\'impression qu\'il s\'agit d\'autre chose, on retrouve ce terme dans d\'autres sites aussi, toujours quand il s\'agit d\'actions/obligations, par ex.

http://www.heritage.ch/AssetAlloc_frP11.html
http://epargne-entreprise.bnpparibas.com/wbnpee/fr/fr/html/e...

Désolée de ne pouvoir t\'aider plus...

xxxSaifa
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
bedankt. maar volgens mij heet het direct beleggen.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: bedankt. maar volgens mij heet het direct beleggen.