KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Law (general)

action en référé

Dutch translation: vordering in kort geding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:action en référé
Dutch translation:vordering in kort geding
Entered by: Aurelie Vanstappen

20:01 Jan 14, 2008
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: action en référé
Une action en référé s’introduit en règle, par une citation. Les dispositions du droit matériel applicable, qui autorisent l’introduction d’une action en justice par requête, ne peuvent, sinon en le prévoyant expressément, exclure la citation en référé.
Aurelie Vanstappen
vordering in kort geding
Explanation:
Als je heel precies wilt zijn, dan is "action en référé" "vordering in kort geding" en niet enkel "kort geding"...
Selected response from:

Katrien De Clercq
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vordering in kort geding
Katrien De Clercq
4Kort geding
Ingeborg Gonizzi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kort geding


Explanation:
Ik denk dat ze hier bedoelen een kort geding aanspannen

Ingeborg Gonizzi
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vordering in kort geding


Explanation:
Als je heel precies wilt zijn, dan is "action en référé" "vordering in kort geding" en niet enkel "kort geding"...

Katrien De Clercq
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frau Dr. Sarah Vandendriessche
1 hr
  -> Bedankt!