KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Law (general)

de droit luxembourgeois

Dutch translation: naar Luxemburgs recht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:de droit luxembourgeois
Dutch translation:naar Luxemburgs recht
Entered by: Ballistic

13:07 Mar 12, 2004
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
French term or phrase: de droit luxembourgeois
société anonyme de droit luxembourgeois
ann huwaert
naar Luxemburgs recht
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ballistic
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4naamloze vennootschap naar Luxemburgs rechtKaat
4 +3naar Luxemburgs recht
Ballistic


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
naar Luxemburgs recht


Explanation:
-

Ballistic
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IDEAD Transl
2 mins

agree  bernadette schumer
14 mins

agree  Oliveiro
18 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
naamloze vennootschap naar Luxemburgs recht


Explanation:
naamloze vennootschap opgericht volgens het recht van het groothertogdom Luxemburg

Kaat
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IDEAD Transl
2 mins

agree  bernadette schumer
14 mins

agree  Oliveiro
17 mins

agree  Tony Vandenborn
17 mins