KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Law/Patents

le procès de

Dutch translation: (proces/rechtszaak) tegen ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le procès de
Dutch translation:(proces/rechtszaak) tegen ...
Entered by: Evert DELOOF-SYS

10:26 Mar 2, 2002
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: le procès de
"Devant le tribunal correctionnel s'ouvre le procès d'un homme seul."

Je suis à la recherche de la proposition néerlandais pour "de" (d'un homme...)
Ellie Lormans
Netherlands
(proces/rechtszaak) tegen ...
Explanation:
Letterlijk:...opent (zich) begint het proces/de rechtszaak van

--> ...begint het proces/de rechtszaak tegen
Selected response from:

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Grading comment
Dank je, dit bevestigt wat ik zelf ook dacht maar nergens terug kon vinden.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(proces/rechtszaak) tegen ...
Evert DELOOF-SYS
4alleenstaandeNicolo


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(proces/rechtszaak) tegen ...


Explanation:
Letterlijk:...opent (zich) begint het proces/de rechtszaak van

--> ...begint het proces/de rechtszaak tegen

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 917
Grading comment
Dank je, dit bevestigt wat ik zelf ook dacht maar nergens terug kon vinden.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xuomil: proces tegen un homme seul:www.france-ouest.com/sang-contamine/proces17.htm
17 mins

agree  Tea Fledderus
2 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alleenstaande


Explanation:
ou eenzaat
this means that the person who is in front of the court is a single person, not married.
eenzaat means that the persoon is a hermit.


Nicolo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 11
The asker has declined this answer