KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Law/Patents

domicilié en cette qualité audit siège

Dutch translation: in deze hoedanigheid woonachtig op vermeld adres


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:domicilié en cette qualité audit siège
Dutch translation:in deze hoedanigheid woonachtig op vermeld adres
Entered by: Jos Essers

08:02 Aug 22, 2002
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / dagvaarding
French term or phrase: domicilié en cette qualité audit siège
dagvaarding voor de rechtbank van eerste aanleg

La Société XXX, dont le siège social YYY, agissant poursuites et diligences de son représentant légal Monsieur ZZZ domicilié en cette qualité audit siège,
Inez Falleyn
Belgium
typo
Explanation:
should this not be be ; au dit siege

in genoemde woonplaats
Selected response from:

Jos Essers
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4typo
Jos Essers
3gedomicilieerd in deze bevoegdheid op voorgenoemde zetel
Nathalie Lauwerier


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
typo


Explanation:
should this not be be ; au dit siege

in genoemde woonplaats

Jos Essers
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 17

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gedomicilieerd in deze bevoegdheid op voorgenoemde zetel


Explanation:
ik dacht ook dat het 'au dit siège' was!

Nathalie Lauwerier
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 12