KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Law/Patents

paralysée

Dutch translation: geblokkeerd


08:47 Mar 25, 2003
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
French term or phrase: paralysée
La cession serait en fait ou en droit paralysée dans ses effets.
Kaat
Dutch translation:geblokkeerd
Explanation:
Is misschien beter dan verlamd voor een "cession".
Selected response from:

xxxCatherine T.
Grading comment
Dank je wel.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3geblokkeerdxxxCatherine T.
4 +3verlamdTony Vandenborn


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
verlamd


Explanation:
Gewoon letterlijk.

Tony Vandenborn
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benny Raemaekers
27 mins

agree  Quark
2 hrs

agree  Linda Ferwerda
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
geblokkeerd


Explanation:
Is misschien beter dan verlamd voor een "cession".

xxxCatherine T.
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2
Grading comment
Dank je wel.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Franken-Arkesteijn: helemaal mee eens, verlamd is in deze context een beetje gek
3 hrs

agree  tonnie
9 hrs

agree  Peter Leistra
22 hrs