KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Management

le coeur de métier

Dutch translation: kernactiviteit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:le coeur de métier
Dutch translation:kernactiviteit
Entered by: jozef-jan markey

08:03 Mar 25, 2007
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Management
French term or phrase: le coeur de métier
... le niveau de formation investi sur les populations Services Généraux se révèle inférieur à ce qui est fait pour les populations coeur de métier...

Is dit een vaste uitdrukking ? hoe kan ik dit vertalen ?
jozef-jan markey
France
kernactiviteit
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
met m'n beste dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kernactiviteit
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
2hoofdactiviteit
Olli Leroy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hoofdactiviteit


Explanation:
.

Olli Leroy
Other
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in DutchDutch

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kernactiviteit


Explanation:
.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
met m'n beste dank !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erik Boers
10 hrs
  -> Bedankt Erik.