KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Management

champ de délégation

Dutch translation: bevoegdheidsgebied


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:champ de délégation
Dutch translation:bevoegdheidsgebied
Entered by: Steven Mertens

13:45 Mar 27, 2007
French to Dutch translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
French term or phrase: champ de délégation
Context: "Il est nécessaire de préciser le champ de délégation entre le Président, le Vice-président et Trésorier d’une part, et de la Coordinatrice d’autre part."

Had gedacht aan "takenpakket" of "werkterrein", maar ben daar niet zo gelukkig mee. Andere suggesties worden van harte gewaardeerd.

Dank bij voorbaat

Steven
Steven Mertens
...
Explanation:
bevoegdheidspakket,
bevoegdheidsveld
bevoegdheidsgebied
Selected response from:

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Grading comment
dank je wel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1...
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
3taakverdeling tussen enerzijds... en anderzijds
Gerda Rijsselaere


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...


Explanation:
bevoegdheidspakket,
bevoegdheidsveld
bevoegdheidsgebied


Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
dank je wel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JEvicente: bevoegdheidsgebied lijkt me hier het meest passend
35 mins
  -> Bedankt.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taakverdeling tussen enerzijds... en anderzijds


Explanation:
*

Gerda Rijsselaere
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish