KudoZ home » French to Dutch » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

insert

Dutch translation: inbouwkachel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:insert
Dutch translation:inbouwkachel
Entered by: Annette van der Lei

11:46 May 16, 2005
French to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / houtkachel
French term or phrase: insert
Posez l’insert sur son support. Les pieds équipés de boulons déjà fixés doivent être insérés entre les dents présentes sur le support. Réglez les pieds équipés de boulons afin que la distance entre le sol et le foyer soit d’environ 46 cm.
Annette van der Lei
Spain
inbouwkachel
Explanation:
aangezien het me niet duidelijk is of het hier om een houtkachel of gaskachel gaat, zou ik opteren voor deze keuze. Kan voor beide gebruikt worden.

Succes

Steven
Selected response from:

Steven Mertens
Grading comment
bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inbouwkachel
Steven Mertens
4 +1ingebouwde haardxxxNicolette Ri
4 +1insertkachelJos Sjollema


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insertkachel


Explanation:
wordt regelmatig gebruikt. groetjes, Jos

Jos Sjollema
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  advandenb: He Jos, Weet jij het Franse woord voor 'Boerderij in Nuland reünie?' groetjes,
1359 days

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingebouwde haard


Explanation:
Voor de betekenis ben ik het met Jos eens, maar wij noemen dit een ingebouwde haard of een inbouwhaard (cheminée avec insert)

xxxNicolette Ri
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nico Staes
8 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inbouwkachel


Explanation:
aangezien het me niet duidelijk is of het hier om een houtkachel of gaskachel gaat, zou ik opteren voor deze keuze. Kan voor beide gebruikt worden.

Succes

Steven

Steven Mertens
Native speaker of: Native in FlemishFlemish, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tea Fledderus
2 hrs
  -> bedankt Tea

agree  Johanna van Deursen
1 day22 hrs
  -> bedankt Anita